Kirov Cast Lists for Swan Lake 25th and 26th July

 

Swan Lake 25 th July 2003 Evening

Cast

  Odette / Odile    Sofia Gumerova

  Prince Siegfried    Daniil Korsuntsev

  Queen Mother    Elena Bashenova

Tutor    Pyotr Stasiunas

  Jester    Andrei Ivanov

  Von Rothbart    Vladimir Shishov

  Prince’s Friends    Irina Zhelonkina, Elvira Tarasova,

    Vassily Scherbakov

  Cygnets    Irina Golub, Svetlana Ivanova,

    Elena Sheshina, Elena Vasyukovich

  Big Swans    Nadezhda Gonchar, Tatiana Tkachenko,

    Alexandra Iosifidi, Ekaterina Kondaurova

   Two Swans   Irina Golub, Nadezhda Gonchar

   Spanish Dance   Galina Rakhmanova, Ji Yeon Ryu,

     Islom Baimuradov, Vassily Scherbakov     

Neapolitan Dance    Polina Rassadina, Maxim Khrebtov

  Hungarian Dance    Xenia Dubrovina, Andrei Yakovlev

  Mazurka    Alexandra Iosifidi, Ekaterina Mikhailovtseva,

    Ekaterina Kovaleva, Natalia Tsyplakova,

    Fedor Lopukhov, Igor Nikitin,

    Alexander Klimov, Soslan Kulayev

    

 

 

Swan Lake 26 th July 2003 Matinee

Cast

  Odette / Odile    Viktoria Tereshkina

  Prince Siegfried    Andrian Fadeyev

  Queen Mother    Elena Bazhenova

Tutor    Pyotr Stasiunas  

  Jester    Andrei Ivanov

  Von Rothbart    Ivan Popov

  Prince’s Friends    Nadezhda Gonchar, Elena Sheshina,

    Anton Korsakov

  Cygnets    Irina Golub, Svetlana Ivanova,

    Elena Sheshina, Elena Vasyukovich

  Big Swans    Nadezhda Gonchar, Tatiana Tkachenko,

    Alexandra Iosifidi, Ekaterina Kondaurova

   Two Swans   Irina Golub, Nadezhda Gonchar

   Spanish Dance   Ketevan Papava, Polina Rassadina,

     Islom Baimuradov, Vassily Scherbakov     

Neapolitan Dance    Yana Selina, Maxim Khrebtov

  Hungarian Dance    Xenia Dubrovina, Andrei Yakovlev

  Mazurka    Alexandra Iosifidi, Ekaterina Mikhailovtseva,

    Ekaterina Kovaleva, Galina Rakhmanova,

    Fedor Lopukhov, Igor Nikitin,

    Alexander Klimov, Soslan Kulayev

    

and Artists of The Kirov Ballet

 

Swan Lake 26 th July 2003 Evening

Cast

  Odette / Odile    Natalia Sologub

  Prince Siegfried    Igor Kolb

  Queen Mother    Elena Bazhenova

 Tutor    Pyotr Stasiunas

  Jester    Andrei Ivanov

  Von Rothbart    Ivan Popov

  Prince’s Friends    Irina Zhelonkina, Irina Golub,

    Vassily Scherbakov

  Cygnets    Irina Golub, Svetlana Ivanova,

    Elena Sheshina, Elena Vasyukovich

  Big Swans    Nadezhda Gonchar, Tatiana Tkachenko,

    Alexandra Iosifidi, Ekaterina Kondaurova

   Two Swans   Irina Golub, Nadezhda Gonchar

   Spanish Dance   Galina Rakhmanova, Natalia Tsyplakova,

     Islom Baimuradov, Vassily Scherbakov     

Neapolitan Dance    Yana Selina, Maxim Khrebtov

  Hungarian Dance    Polina Rassadina, Artem Yachmennikov

  Mazurka    Alexandra Iosifidi, Ekaterina Mikhailovtseva,

    Ketevan Papava, Ekaterina Kovaleva,

    Andrei Yakovlev, Igor Nikitin,

    Alexander Klimov, Soslan Kulayev

    

and Artists of The Kirov Ballet

Approximate timings:

Act I 65 minutes

Interval 25 minutes

Act II 40 minutes

Interval 25 minutes

Act III 20 minutes

An announcement will be made signalling that seats should be taken.

The performance will end at approximately 10:25pm

Kirov Ballet merchandise is on sale at the counter next to the Box Office