Kirov Ballet Tour – London 2003 (updated 1 August 11.30am)

In order to help ballet fans plan their Kirov watching we are taking the best information from our contacts and official sources who are now providing more information than ever before.  All cast lists are liable to be changed and probably will be.

 

Date

 

Day

Time

Title

NOTES

 

21 July

Mon

19:30

LE CORSAIRE – 1

Svetlana Zakharova

Vladimir Shishov

Slave - Leonid Sarafanov

22 July

Tue

19:30

Le Corsaire – 2

Diana Vishneva

Vladimir Shishov

Slave - Igor Zelensky

23 July

Wed

14:30

Le Corsaire – 3

Ekaterina Kondaurova

Vladimir Shishov?

Slave - Anton Korsakov

19:30

Le Corsaire – 4

Sofia Gumerova

Vladimir Shishov?

Slave - Igor Kolb

24 July

Thu

19:30

SWAN LAKE – 1

Svetlana Zakharova

Igor Zelensky

25 July

Fri

19:30

Swan Lake – 2

Sofia Gumerova

Daniil Korsuntsev

26 July

Sat

 

14:30

Swan Lake - 3

Viktoria Tereshkina

Andrian Fadeyev

19:30

Swan Lake – 4

Natalia Sologub

Igor Kolb

27 July

 

Sun

 

No performance

 

 

28 July

Mon

19:30

CHOPINIANA

 

 

 

LES NOCES

 

SCHÉHÉRAZADE - 1

Daria Sukhorukova

Yana Selina

Irina Golub

 

Alexandra Yosifidi

 

Svetlana Zakharova

Daniil Korsuntsev

 

 

 

Ivan Popov

 

Faroukh Ruzimatov

29 July

Tue

19:30

Chopiniana

 

 

 

Les Noces

 

Schéhérazade - 2

Daria Sukhorukova,

Irina Zhelonkina,

Yana Selina

 

Alexandra Yosifidi

 

Svetlana Zakharova

 

Igor Kolb

 

 

 

Ivan Popov

 

Igor Zelensky

30 July

 

Wed

14:30

Chopiniana

 

 

 

Les Noces

 

Schéhérazade - 3

Daria Sukhorukova

Yana Selina

Irina Golub

 

Alexandra Yosifidi

 

Tatiana Tkachenko

 

 

Igor Kolb

 

 

 

Ivan Popov

 

Daniil Korsuntsev

19:30

Chopiniana

 

 

 

Les Noces

 

Schéhérazade - 4

Yana Selina

Irina Zhelonkina,

Daria Sukhorukova

 

Alexandra Yosifidi

 

Tatiana Tkachenko

Igor Kolb

 

 

 

Ivan Popov

 

Daniil Korsuntsev

31 July

Thu

19:00

LA BAYADÈRE – 1

Daria Pavlenko (Nikiya)
Elvira Tarasova (Gamzatti)

Andrian Fadeyev (Solor)

1 Aug

Fri

19:00

La Bayadère – 2

Svetlana Zakharova, Viktoria Tereshkina

Leonid Sarafanov

2 Aug

Sat

13:00

La Bayadère – 3

Sofia Gumerova, Viktoria Tereshkina

Igor Kolb

19:00

La Bayadère – 4

Daria Pavlenko, Elvira Tarasova

Andrian Fadeyev

3 Aug

 

Sun

 

No performance

 

 

4 Aug

Mon

19:30

SERENADE

 

 

THE RITE OF SPRING

 

ETUDES - 1

Natalia Sologub (Waltz)

Irina Golub (Russian)

Sofia Gumerova (Dark Angel)

 Alexandra Iosifidi (The Chosen One)


Svetlana Zakharova

 

Daniil Korsuntsev

 

Viktor Baranov

 

 

Andrian Fadeyev

Leonid Sarafanov

 

5 Aug

Tue

19:30

Serenade

 

 

The Rite of Spring

 

Etudes - 2

Natalia Sologub (Waltz)

Irina Golub (Russian)

Sofia Gumerova (Dark Angel)

Alexandra Iosifidi (The Chosen One)


Svetlana Zakharova

 

Daniil Korsuntsev

 

Viktor Baranov

 

 

Andrian Fadeyev

Leonid Sarafanov

 

6 Aug Wed

14:30

Swan Lake – 5

Sofia Gumerova

Daniil Korsuntsev

19:30

Swan Lake – 6

Svetlana Zakharova

Igor Zelensky

7 Aug

Thu

19:30

Swan Lake – 7

Natalia Sologub

Andrian Fadeyev

8 Aug

Fri

19:30

Swan Lake – 8

Daria Pavlenko

Igor Kolb

9 Aug Sat

14:30

Le Corsaire – 5

Tatiana Tkachenko (Medora)

Elvira Tarasova (Gulnara)

Vladimir Shishov (Conrad)

Anton Korsakov (Ali)

19:30

Le Corsaire – 6

Svetlana Zakharova (Medora)

Irina Zhelonkina (Gulnara)

Vladimir Shishov (Conrad)

Igor Zelensky (Ali)

 

All casting is subject to change